Home
Aidonia Bio
Aidonia News
Aidonia Lyrics
Aidonia Videos
Aidonia Audio Clips
Aidonia Pictures
More Aidonia
Aidonia
Warning
 
Aidonia.Com
 

AIDONIA

You know it's AI-DIDIDIDIDIDI-DONIA. Welcome to all Fans of Jamaica's fast-rising dancehall star, undoubtedly the next BIG TING to buss out of Jamaica's musical scene ... definitely no stopping Aidonia for years to come!!

Aidonia Quick Facts

Real name: Aitana Lawrence

Year-of-birth: 1981

High School attended: Meadowbrook High, Kingston

Inspiration to start deejaying
: Came after watching a tape of Sting 1993 with the infamous clash between Beenie Man and his icon Bounty Killer

First recorded track: "Been Through Many a Dem" (2003)

Common Aidonia slangs & statements: "Propa Way", "Propa Tings", "You Know It's Aidonia", "J-O-P", "Ganggggg Bangggg"

More: Get more info, see a detailed Aidonia Bio


Featured Aidonia Track - Wine 'N Bubble



Please note: Aidonia.Com is a Fan Site dedicated to dancehall super star / super performer Sheldon Lawrence, a.k.a. "Aidonia". This site is not directly or indirectly associated or affiliated with Aidonia, his management or anyone affiliated with or related to him.